622 Warren Street
Hudson, NY. 12534

Tel.  518.828.1915 Fax. 518.828.3341

Hours:
Open Daily
11 am to 5 pm
Sunday
noon - 5 pm



Betsy Weis, Sarah Berney, Joseph Maresca, Ralph Stout, Kris Perry, David Paulson, Jay Matthews, Tona Wilson and Linda Cross
opening reception: Saturday, March 8th 6-8pm
Mar 5, 2014 - Apr 13, 2014
Tracy Helgeson, Katheryn Holt, Jenny Kemp, Newbold Bohemia, Donise English, Giselle Potter, and Patty Neal
Jan 24, 2014 - Mar 2, 2014
David Paulson, Juan Garcia-Nunez, Scott Nelson Foster, Jane Bloodgood-Abrams, Vince Pomilio and Harry Orlyk
Dec 12, 2013 - Jan 19, 2014
Kahn & Selesnick, Louise Laplante, Adam Cohen, Claire Lofrese and Eileen Murphy
Oct 31, 2013 - Dec 8, 2013
Edward Avedisian - Richard Merkin - William Clutz
Sep 19, 2013 - Oct 27, 2013
David Konigsberg, Mark Beard, Allan Skriloff, Darshan Russell, Joseph Heidecker, David Austin, Robert Flynt, David Paulson and Jacob Fossum
Aug 15, 2013 - Sep 15, 2013
Leigh Palmer, Lependorf & Shire, Ken Polinskie and John Griebsch
Jul 11, 2013 - Aug 11, 2013
James O'Shea, Chad Kleitsch, Betsy Weis, Jeri Eisenberg, Lynn Butler, Lori Van Houten, and paintings by Patty Neal and Bruce Murphy
May 30, 2013 - Jul 7, 2013
Photographers: Art Murphy, Martin Rich, Harry Wilks, Kim McLean, Elliott Kaufman, Laura Resen and Peter Liepke
Apr 18, 2013 - May 26, 2013
Mar 7, 2013 - Apr 14, 2013
Jan 23, 2013 - Mar 3, 2013
Stephen Walling, Roger Phillips, Birgit Blyth, Joseph Maresca, Amy Podmore and Linda Cross
Dec 13, 2012 - Jan 20, 2013
Jane Bloodgood-Abrams, Harry Orlyk, Nancy Rutter and Stephen Brophy
Nov 1, 2012 - Dec 9, 2012
Meg Lipke, Louise Laplante, Jenny Kemp, Valerie Hammond, Ken Polinskie David Paulson, Maria Cristina Brusca, Sarah Berney, Perrine Simon, Mihail Chemiakin, Jeannie Weissglass, and David Dew Bruner
Paul Chojnowski, Ralph Stout, Madelon Jones, Claudia McNulty, Scott Nelson Foster
Sep 20, 2012 - Oct 28, 2012
Kathy Burge, Donise English, Ragellah Rourke, Patty Neal, Jenny Nelson, Katheryn Holt, Kate Butler and Allyson Levy
Aug 16, 2012 - Sep 16, 2012
Backroom Salon: Laura Von Rosk, David Konigsberg, Darshan Russell, James O'Shea
Jul 12, 2012 - Aug 12, 2012
Mark Beard, Jeff Briggs, Todd Germann and Joe Richards
May 31, 2012 - Jul 8, 2012
David Halliday, Birgit Blyth, Kim McLean, Anna Collette, Kahn & Selesnick, Lisa Frank, David Seiler, Lependorf & Shire, David Lebe, Melinda McDaniel, Jeri Eisenberg
Apr 19, 2012 - May 27, 2012
a survey of works
Mar 8, 2012 - Apr 15, 2012
Anima Katz, David Austin and Tona Wilson
Jan 26, 2012 - Mar 4, 2012
Jenny Nelson, Tracy Helgeson, Judith Hoyt, Ashley Cooper and Tony Thompson
Dec 15, 2011 - Jan 22, 2012
Jane Bloodgood-Abrams, Tracy Helgeson, Laura Von Rosk, Susan Stillman and Juliet Teng
Nov 3, 2011 - Dec 11, 2011
Linda Cross, Ragellah Rourke, Ralph Stout and Bruce Murphy
Sep 22, 2011 - Oct 30, 2011
Gabe Brown, Vince Pomilio, Fernando Orellana and Jessica Houston
Aug 18, 2011 - Sep 18, 2011
Stephen Walling, Joseph Maresca, Scott Nelson Foster and Patty Neal
Wood sculptures, Architectural interiors and exteriors, and Bejeweled women
Jul 14, 2011 - Aug 14, 2011
Landscapes by Nancy Rutter, burned paper cityscapes by Paul Chonowski, abstract paintings by Willie Marlow, fantasy landscapes by David Konigsberg and sculpture by Paul Katz
Jun 2, 2011 - Jul 10, 2011
David Paulson, Allyson Levy , Louise Laplante, John Cross, Vince Pomilio, Darshan Russell, and David Halliday
Apr 21, 2011 - May 29, 2011
Harry Orlyk: Winter Landscapes
Mar 10, 2011 - Apr 17, 2011
Figures and Abstractions
Jan 27, 2011 - Mar 6, 2011
Carolou Kristofik, Dale Payson, Craig Johns, David Konigsberg, David Halliday, Margaret Crenson, Eileen Murphy, Judith Wyer, Juan Garcia Nunez, Nick Patten, Ann Getsinger and Lionel Gilbert
Opening reception Saturday December 18, 2010
Dec 16, 2010 - Jan 23, 2011
Backroom: Abstract Paintings by Meg Lipke
Opening reception Saturday November 6, 2010
Nov 4, 2010 - Dec 12, 2010
Harry Orlyk, Leigh Palmer, Thomas Locker, Laura Von Rosk, Jane Bloodgood-Abrams and Joseph Maresca
Sep 22, 2010 - Oct 31, 2010
Aug 9, 2010 - Sep 19, 2010
Shawn Snow, David Konigsberg, Joseph Maresca, sculpture by Monica Mechling
Jul 7, 2010 - Aug 9, 2010
Jeff Briggs, Donise English, Ben Shecter and Michael McLaughlin
May 27, 2010 - Jul 4, 2010
Apr 15, 2010 - May 23, 2010
Vicki Wulff, Darshan Russell, David Konigsberg, Eileen Murphy, Arthur Hammer, Tona Wilson, Judith Wyer, Jessica Houston, Marlene Wiedenbaum, Bill Clutz, Dan Rupe, Tony Thompson, Paul Chojnowski,
Kate Knapp, Richard Baumann, Staats Fasoldt, Ashley Cooper, Bill Sullivan, Margaret Crenson, Colleen Kiely, Richard Merkin, William Bond Walker, Edward Avedisian, and Joan Griswold
Mar 4, 2010 - Apr 11, 2010
 
Feb 16, 2010 - Mar 3, 2010
Paintings by Elise Freda, and Works on Paper by Madelon Jones
In the Backroom: paintings by Nancy Rutter and Joseph Maresca
Jan 7, 2010 - Feb 15, 2010
Nov 26, 2009 - Jan 3, 2010
Kathy Burge, Stephen King, Louise Laplante and Valerie Hammond
Oct 15, 2009 - Nov 22, 2009
Mark Beard, Kahn & Selesnick, Scott Serrano, Mark Catalina, and Paul Chojnowski
In the Backroom: paintings by Carolou Kristofik
Sep 3, 2009 - Oct 11, 2009
And Sculpture by Kathy Ruttenberg
Aug 12, 2009 - Sep 19, 2009
Tracy Helgeson, Robert Koffler, Don Bracken, and Harry Orlyk. Backroom: etchings by Damian Henry and sculpture by Linda Cross
Jul 30, 2009 - Aug 30, 2009
Sally Agee, Fernando Orellana, Jeannie Weissglass, Colleen Kiely, Gabe Brown, Backroon: Vince Pomilio
Jun 25, 2009 - Jul 26, 2009
Backroom: Abstract Paintings by Kathryn De Haan Butler and "Hudson Tattoos" a series of portraits by Bill Sullivan
May 14, 2009 - Jun 21, 2009
Apr 2, 2009 - May 10, 2009
William Sillin, William Bond Walker, Judith Lamb and in the Upstairs Gallery: altered photos by Dini Lamot, and in the backroom: Russell DeYoung's small paintings
Landscapes and Still Lifes
Feb 19, 2009 - Mar 29, 2009
Eileen Murphy, Darshan Russell, Donise English. Backroom: Jessica Houston
Reception: Saturday, January 10th, 6-8pm
Jan 8, 2009 - Feb 15, 2009
Backroom: paintings by Mark Beard
Reception: Saturday, November 29th, 6-8pm
Nov 27, 2008 - Jan 4, 2009
Backroom: paintings by Dawn Breeze and Jane Bloodgood-Abrams
Reception: Saturday, October 18th, 6-8pm
Oct 16, 2008 - Nov 23, 2008
Backroom: paintings by Dan Rupe
Reception: Saturday, September 13 from 6 to 8pm
Sep 11, 2008 - Oct 14, 2008
Backroom: paintings by Margaret Crenson; Upstairs Photo Gallery: Ralph Stout
Reception: Saturday August 9 from 6 to 8pm
Aug 7, 2008 - Sep 7, 2008
Reception: Saturday July 5 from 6 to 8pm
Jul 3, 2008 - Aug 3, 2008
Reception: Saturday May 31 from 6 to 8pm
May 29, 2008 - Jun 29, 2008
Reception: Saturday April 26 from 6 to 8pm
Apr 17, 2008 - May 25, 2008
 
Reception: Saturday March 8 from 6 to 8pm
Mar 6, 2008 - Apr 13, 2008
Reception: Saturday January 26 from 6 to 8pm
Jan 24, 2008 - Mar 2, 2008
Reception: Saturday December 15 from 6 to 8pm
Dec 13, 2007 - Jan 20, 2008
Reception: Saturday November 3 from 6 to 8pm
Nov 1, 2007 - Dec 9, 2007
Reception: Saturday September 22 from 6 to 8pm
Sep 20, 2007 - Oct 28, 2007
Reception: Saturday August 18 from 6 to 8pm
With sculpture by Joe Wheaton
Aug 16, 2007 - Sep 16, 2007
Reception: Saturday July 14 from 6 to 8pm
Jul 12, 2007 - Aug 12, 2007
Reception: Saturday June 2 from 6 to 8pm
(Young Woman with Tambourine by Greg Decker)
May 31, 2007 - Jul 8, 2007
Reception: Saturday April 21 from 6 to 8pm
Apr 19, 2007 - May 27, 2007
Reception: Saturday March 10 from 6 to 8pm
Mar 8, 2007 - Apr 15, 2007
Reception: Saturday January 27 from 6 to 8pm
Joan Barker, David Halliday, Jefferson Hayman, Hilton Brothers, Aida Laleian, Eduardo Mari, Matuschka, Franc Palaia & Eric Slayton
Jan 25, 2007 - Mar 4, 2007
Reception: Saturday December 16 from 6 to 8pm
Dec 14, 2006 - Jan 21, 2007
Reception: Saturday November 4 from 6 to 8pm
Nov 2, 2006 - Dec 10, 2006
Stephen Walling, Darshan Russell, Kathy Korn, Sally Agee, Caroline Golden, Susan Kotulak, Bill Wilson, Howard Crouch, Paul Katz, John Babcock King & Jock Pottle
Reception: Saturday September 23 from 6 to 8pm
Sep 21, 2006 - Oct 29, 2006
Reception: Saturday August 19 from 6 to 8pm
Aug 17, 2006 - Sep 17, 2006
Reception: Saturday July 15 from 6 to 8pm
Jul 13, 2006 - Aug 13, 2006
Reception: Saturday June 10 from 6 to 8pm
Jun 8, 2006 - Jul 9, 2006
Betsy Weis, Mark Safan, Linda Cross and Patrick Jolley and Reynold Reynolds
Reception: Saturday April 29 from 6 to 8pm
Apr 27, 2006 - Jun 4, 2006
Eckhard Etzold, Kahn & Selesnick, Steve Derrickson, Francois Deschamps and W. David Powell
Reception: Saturday March 18 from 6 to 8pm
Mar 16, 2006 - Apr 23, 2006
Robert Cartmell, Andrew Dupont and Jessica Houston
Reception: Saturday Feb. 4 from 6 to 8pm
Feb 2, 2006 - Mar 12, 2006
Bill Artim, Margaret Crenson, Jessica Hess, James Rossant, Lynn Woods, Dan Rupe, Seth Nadel, James Gurney
Reception: Friday December 23 from 6 to 8pm
Dec 22, 2005 - Jan 29, 2006
Jane Bloodgood-Abrams, Ed McCartan, Philip Schwartz, Marlene Wiedenbaum and Danny Garcia de Alejandro
Reception: Saturday November 12 from 6 to 8pm
Nov 10, 2005 - Dec 17, 2005
Russell DeYoung - Richard Kagan - Tony Thompson and upstairs photography by Shaina Marron
Reception: Saturday, Oct 1st from 5 to 7pm
Sep 29, 2005 - Nov 6, 2005
Works on Paper
Aug 18, 2005 - Sep 25, 2005
Mark Beard, Harry Orlyk and Dale Payson
Photography by Martin Greene
Jul 7, 2005 - Aug 14, 2005

About Gallery Current Exhibit Upcoming Events Recent Past Exhibits Contact
Painters A-M Painters N-Z Sculptors Mixed Media

Carrie Haddad Gallery   tel. 518.828.1915   fax. 518.828.3341